Chauffeured transfers in Taitung · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Taitung with the fare shown first
Taitung arranges pre-booked transfers in Taitung (Taiwan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TWD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TWD, no surprises on arrival
- 27 destinations in Taitung, each with its page
- Xiaoyeliufrom TWD 225.003 min
- Formosan Naruwan Hotelfrom TWD 300.007 min
- Mackay Memorial Hospital Taitung Branchfrom TWD 332.5010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Taitung requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Taitung and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
27
destinations in Taitung
TWD 225.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Green Island Airport (GNI) → Xiaoyeliu
Prices by route
Guide prices in Taitung, in TWD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Green Island Airport (GNI) → Xiaoyeliu1 km · 3 minTWD 225.00from
- Taitung Airport → Formosan Naruwan Hotel3.2 km · 7 minTWD 300.00from
- Taitung Airport → Mackay Memorial Hospital Taitung Branch3.9 km · 10 minTWD 332.50from
- Taitung Airport → Catholic Hualien Diocese Medical Foundation Taitung St. Mary' s Hospital4.5 km · 11 minTWD 352.50from
- Taitung Airport → Taitung Christian Medical Foundation, Taitung Christian Hospital4.5 km · 12 minTWD 357.50from
- Taitung Airport → Taipei Veterans General Hospital Taitung Branch4.8 km · 11 minTWD 360.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Island Airport (GNI) → Xiaoyeliu | 1 km | 3 min | TWD 225.00 | See details |
| Taitung Airport → Formosan Naruwan Hotel | 3.2 km | 7 min | TWD 300.00 | See details |
| Taitung Airport → Mackay Memorial Hospital Taitung Branch | 3.9 km | 10 min | TWD 332.50 | See details |
| Taitung Airport → Catholic Hualien Diocese Medical Foundation Taitung St. Mary' s Hospital | 4.5 km | 11 min | TWD 352.50 | See details |
| Taitung Airport → Taitung Christian Medical Foundation, Taitung Christian Hospital | 4.5 km | 12 min | TWD 357.50 | See details |
| Taitung Airport → Taipei Veterans General Hospital Taitung Branch | 4.8 km | 11 min | TWD 360.00 | See details |
Within Taitung
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Taitung, at the same fixed price.
- Luye Station → Taitung Station23.7 km · 33 minTWD 842.50from
- Luye Station → Taipei Veterans General Hospital Taitung Branch24.9 km · 33 minTWD 872.50from
- Luye Station → Taitung Christian Medical Foundation, Taitung Christian Hospital26.7 km · 36 minTWD 932.50from
- Luye Station → Catholic Hualien Diocese Medical Foundation Taitung St. Mary' s Hospital26.8 km · 37 minTWD 940.00from
- Luye Station → Mackay Memorial Hospital Taitung Branch27.3 km · 37 minTWD 952.50from
- Luye Station → MOHW Taitung Hospital27.3 km · 38 minTWD 957.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luye Station → Taitung Station | 23.7 km | 33 min | TWD 842.50 | See details |
| Luye Station → Taipei Veterans General Hospital Taitung Branch | 24.9 km | 33 min | TWD 872.50 | See details |
| Luye Station → Taitung Christian Medical Foundation, Taitung Christian Hospital | 26.7 km | 36 min | TWD 932.50 | See details |
| Luye Station → Catholic Hualien Diocese Medical Foundation Taitung St. Mary' s Hospital | 26.8 km | 37 min | TWD 940.00 | See details |
| Luye Station → Mackay Memorial Hospital Taitung Branch | 27.3 km | 37 min | TWD 952.50 | See details |
| Luye Station → MOHW Taitung Hospital | 27.3 km | 38 min | TWD 957.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Taitung
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Green Island Airport (GNI)
from TWD 225.00Airport
951, Taitung County, Lüdao Township, Nanliao Village, 南寮231號
See prices and book →Taitung Airport
from TWD 300.00Airport
No. 1100號, Minhang Rd, Kangle Village, Taitung City, Taitung County, 950
See prices and book →Luye Station
from TWD 842.50Station
Luye Township, Taitung County, Taiwan 955
See prices and book →Taitung Bus Station
from TWD 385.00Station
Taitung City, Taitung County, Taiwan 950
See prices and book →Taitung Station
from TWD 415.00Station
950, Taitung County, Taitung City, Lane 101, Yanwan Rd, 598 號
See prices and book →Zhiben Station
from TWD 517.50Station
950, Taitung County, Taitung City, 知本路二段900巷85號
See prices and book →Catholic Hualien Diocese Medical Foundation Taitung St. Mary' s Hospital
from TWD 352.50Hospital
No. 2號, Hangzhou St, Minzu Village, Taitung City, Taitung County, 950
See prices and book →Mackay Memorial Hospital Taitung Branch
from TWD 332.50Hospital
No. 1號, Lane 303, Zhangsha St, Donghai Village, Taitung City, Taitung County, 950
See prices and book →MOHW Taitung Hospital
from TWD 375.00Hospital
No. 1號, Wuquan St, Wenhua Village, Taitung City, Taitung County, 950
See prices and book →Taipei Veterans General Hospital Taitung Branch
from TWD 360.00Hospital
No. 1000號, Gengsheng Rd, Nanrong Village, Taitung City, Taitung County, 950
See prices and book →Taitung Christian Medical Foundation, Taitung Christian Hospital
from TWD 357.50Hospital
No. 350, Lane 805, Kaifeng St, Xinsheng Village, Taitung City, Taitung County, 950
See prices and book →Taitung Veterans Hospital, VAC, Executive Yuan
from TWD 375.00Hospital
No. 2號, Shengli St, Zhonghua Village, Taitung City, Taitung County, 950
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Taitung?
In Taitung and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Taitung centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TWD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Taitung?
The fare in TWD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Taitung?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Taitung?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Taitung, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car